Privacy notice

Rusconi & Sauza S.C., with address at Yácatas 215, Narvarte Poniente, Benito Juárez, zip code 03020, in Mexico City, is responsible for collecting your personal data as well as the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used to provide the legal, fiscal, accounting and administrative services, to inform you about changes in them and to evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the aforementioned purposes, we require the following personal information: name, address, telephone numbers, email and billing information, which are considered sensitive according to the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. The personal data provided to us will only be made known to third parties when the nature of the contracted services so requires.

Likewise, you are informed that all the documents that are provided to us, even the original ones, will be protected by Rusconi & Sauza, S.C. only for a period of five years, after which they will be destroyed without liability to us. Therefore, if you require any document that has been provided to us, you must request it in writing, before the end of the five-year term after the time it was delivered to us.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have granted for such purpose. For this purpose, it is necessary that you indicate to us in writing your desire to access, rectify or cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose to its treatment or revoke the consent you have given us for that purpose. Said writing can be presented at the abovementioned address.

Any modification to this privacy notice may be consulted at http://rusconi.law/en/privacy-notice/.

Last updated: June 9th, 2020